My Cart Checkout Speak to an expert! Call us on 0151 236 7800 0151 236 7800

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A Chassis Connector

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A Chassis Connector
£56.60 (inc. vat)
£47.17 (ex. vat)

Brand: Neutrik

Usually Ships in 24 Hours

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount. The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear.
Interested in hiring this product?
Send an enquiry now.
OR
Description

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD Chassis Connector

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear.

It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection.

Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode.

Features & Benefits

  • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  • Color coding to identify fiber mode:
    • Multi mode – black
    • Single mode PC – Blue 
    • Single mode APC – green
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Neutrik
SKU RNEUNO4FDWA
Model NO4FDW-A
GTIN No