My Cart Checkout Speak to an expert! Call us on 0151 236 7800 0151 236 7800

Blackmagic Design 6GBIOPT

Blackmagic Design 6GBIOPT
£178.80 (inc. vat)
£149.00 (ex. vat)

Usually Ships in 1 - 3 Days

The 6G BD SFP Optical Module is an LC fiber optic connection for Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages. 6G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.
Interested in hiring this product?
Send an enquiry now.
OR
Description

Blackmagic Design 6G BD SFP Optical Module

The 6G BD SFP Optical Module is an LC fiber optic connection for Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages. 6G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP cage
  • Fiber Connector: Duplex LC Connectors, Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
  • Package Weight: 0.1 lb
  • Box Dimensions (LxWxH): 6.1 x 4.0 x 0.2"
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Blackmagic Design
SKU SBLM6GBIOPT
Model BMD-6GBIOPT
GTIN 09338716002751